Enrichment Programs

At GJS we are fortunate to have a wide array of sports, arts and technology enrichment programs.

See below for our weekly schedule of offerings.
 

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:55-2:40pm 21st Century:
  • Music (Gr 4, TLP)
  • Visual Art
    (Gr 5, TLP)
  • Lego Robotics
    (Gr 5, Robofun)

Other:

  • Yoga (201, Fly Yoga Arts)
Other:
  • Yoga (K-010, Fly Yoga Arts)
21st Century:
  • Music (Gr 4, TLP)
  • Visual Art
    (Gr 5, TLP)
  • Lego Robotics
    (Gr 5, Robofun)
2:40-3:55pm Other:
  • Live Light, Live Right
    (Gr 1-4)
  • Bric Arts Media
    (Gr 3)
  • Arts as a Catalyst for Change (Gr 3-5)
21st Century:
  • Drumming
    (Gr 6, TLP)
  • Tech Club
    (Gr 6, Vicars)
  • Visual Art
    (Gr 6, TLP)
  • Top Chef
    (Gr 7, CARE)
  • Film-making
    (Gr 7, Reelworks)
  • Debate
    (Gr 7, Mr. Cook)
  • Scratch
    (Gr, 8, Robofun)
  • Dance
    (Gr 8, MMDG/Bloodline)

Other:

  • Yoga (219, Fly Yoga Arts)
  • Bric Arts Media
    (Gr 3)
  • Fashion Design
    (Gr 6, Kin-etics Art)
  • Yoga
    (Gr 6, PWC)
  • YRAP
    (Gr 8, IWG)
  • Girls Group
    (Gr 6-8, Elite)
Other:
  • PMP Tutoring
    (Gr 5 & 6)
  • Live Light, Live Right
    (Gr 1-4)
  • Yoga (K-011, Fly Yoga Arts)
  • Arts as a Catalyst for Change
    (Gr 3-5)
21st Century:
  • Drumming
    (Gr 6, TLP)
  • Tech Club
    (Gr 6, Vicars)
  • Visual Art
    (Gr 6, TLP)
  • Top Chef
    (Gr 7, CARE)
  • Film-making
    (Gr 7, Reelworks)
  • Debate
    (Gr 7, Mr. Cook)
  • Scratch
    (Gr, 8, Robofun)
  • Dance
    (Gr 8, MMDG/Bloodline)

Other:

  • Yoga (219, Fly Yoga Arts)
  • Fashion Design
    (Gr 6, Kin-etics Art)
  • Yoga
    (Gr 6, PWC)
  • YRAP
    (Gr 8, IWG)
  • Girls Group
    (Gr 6-8, Elite)
3:55-6:00pm DYCD:

  • BCS Afterschool
    (K-5)
DYCD:

  • BCS Afterschool
    (Gr K-5)

21st Century:

  • Martial Arts
    (Gr 2-8, CARE)
  • Flag Football/Soccer
    (Gr 5-8, TLP)
DYCD:

  • BCS Afterschool
    (K-5)

21st Century:

  • Basketball
    (Gr 5-8, CARE)
  • Dance
    (Gr 4-8, TLP)
DYCD:

  • BCS Afterschool
    (Gr K-5)

21st Century:

  • Martial Arts
    (Gr 2-8, CARE)
  • Flag Football/Soccer
    (Gr 5-8, TLP)

Other:

  • PMP Tutoring
    (Gr 3 & 4)
DYCD:

  • BCS Afterschool
    (K-5)

21st Century:

  • Basketball
    (Gr 5-8, CARE)
  • Dance
    (Gr 4-8, TLP)